Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8855,521
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2995,778
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3025,780
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7096,033
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,3412,697
AzulArgentina 4,4812,785
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5189,022
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7269,772
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6039,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7249,771
AmberleyAustralia 13,7298,531
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9598,053
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1978,201
AimoresBrazil 4,6032,860
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,6062,862
AltamiraBrazil 2,9451,830
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4591,528
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,4742,780
ApodiBrazil 4,5612,834
AracajuBrazil 4,7322,941
AracuaiBrazil 4,3962,732
AragarcasBrazil 3,3642,091
AraxaBrazil 4,0522,518
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6792,908
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8834,277
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7315,426
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7203,555
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,2485,747
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7183,554
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6053,483
AbecheChad 11,0326,855
AntofagastaChile 2,7121,685
AricaChile 2,1921,362
AltaiChina 14,5929,068
Aepto.San LuisColombia 166103
Antonio NarinoColombia 244152
AraucaColombia 1,198744
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3821,480
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3921,486
AzuaDominican Republic 2,2621,406
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,7817,321
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0447,484
AswanEgypt 12,1887,574
AsyutEgypt 11,9567,430
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,9871,235
AsmaraEritrea 12,9578,052
AssabEritrea 13,3958,324
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0158,088
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8156,099
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,7704,207
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,1169,393
AccraGhana 8,7265,423
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2466,988
AthensGreece 11,1036,900
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1106,904
AasiaatGreenland 7,9244,924
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0254,987
AputiteqGreenland 8,3615,196
AkureyriIceland 8,7435,433
AgraIndia 16,12510,020
AhmedabadIndia 16,0089,947
AkolaIndia 16,52910,272
AllahabadIndia 16,51410,262
AmritsarIndia 15,5559,666
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,01210,571
AbadanIran 13,4928,384
ArakIran 13,4728,372
AlbengaItaly 9,7706,071
AlgheroItaly 9,7676,070
AmendolaItaly 10,3896,456
AnconaItaly 10,2026,340
ArezzoItaly 10,0686,256
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3085,163
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3795,207
AbashiriJapan 13,5808,439
AburatsuJapan 15,3299,525
AikawaJapan 14,3898,941
AjiroJapan 14,5319,030
AkitaJapan 14,1468,790
AkuneJapan 15,3789,556
AomoriJapan 14,0258,715
AsahikawaJapan 13,7198,525
AsosanJapan 15,2549,479
AmmanJordan 12,3247,658
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,6629,111
AinaziLatvia 10,8026,712
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8838,627
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,1398,786
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7558,547
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0928,757
AtarMauritania 7,4804,648
AgalegaMauritius 14,9149,267
AcapulcoMexico 3,0041,867
AayanbulagMongolia 14,8389,220
AltaiMongolia 14,8719,241
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9109,265
AgadirMorocco 8,0254,987
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,6125,973
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6827,259
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5027,147
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3587,058
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4597,121
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4607,121
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4607,121
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,537955
AgadezNiger 9,6515,997
AsuncionParaguay 3,5652,216
ArequipaPeru 1,9341,202
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,03910,588
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1723,835
AradRomania 10,7956,708
AjanRussia 12,9708,060
AldanRussia 13,2088,208
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,5707,811
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0378,101
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,2198,214
AnadyrRussia 10,6976,647
ArkhangelskRussia 11,3877,076
ArmavirRussia 12,3177,654
AstrakhanRussia 12,7417,917
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3456,429
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4465,248
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8875,522
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9955,589
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8085,474
Abu HamedSudan 12,3077,648
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,4747,752
AqiqSudan 12,8347,975
ArbaatSudan 12,6817,880
AromaSudan 12,6557,864
AtbaraSudan 12,4007,706
Abu KamalSyria 12,6957,889
AleppoSyria 12,3167,653
AranyaprathetThailand 18,52911,514
AtakpameTogo 8,8745,515
AdanaTurkey 12,1297,537
AfyonTurkey 11,6777,256
AnkaraTurkey 11,8447,360
AntalyaTurkey 11,7367,293
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9338,658
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2255,733
AberporthUk 8,9565,565
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9975,591
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,8117,339
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,7337,291
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3168,896
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2998,885
ArtigasUruguay 4,0712,530
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,9742,469
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,4563,391
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8504,257
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2672,652
Ada, MnUsa 5,5643,458
Adrian, MiUsa 4,7432,947
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8382,385
Akron, OhUsa 4,6002,858
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0533,140
Albany, GaUsa 3,6442,265
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8182,994
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,1113,176
Albion, NeUsa 5,0993,169
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8983,044
Aledo, IlUsa 4,7682,963
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2973,292
Algona, IaUsa 5,0633,146
Alice, TxUsa 3,7752,346
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5722,841
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3063,297
Alma, MiUsa 4,8653,023
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0763,154
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3302,690
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6312,878
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7442,948
Amite, LaUsa 3,6812,288
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,0615,631
Anderson, InUsa 4,5522,829
Anderson, ScUsa 3,9602,461
Angelica, NyUsa 4,7112,928
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,7432,947
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8024,848
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,4172,123
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,0651,905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,0022,487
Ashland, WiUsa 5,4053,358
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,8014,226
Atchison, KsUsa 4,7492,951
Athens, GaUsa 3,8482,391
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8322,381
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,4462,763
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2546,994
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8252,998
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7682,342
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1873,845
Aurora, IlUsa 4,8062,986
Austin, TxUsa 3,9672,465
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,9988,698
AndizanUzbekistan 14,6519,105
AcariguaVenezuela 1,510938
AdenYemen 13,6468,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -