Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8349,218
BustAfghanistan 14,7999,196
BatnaAlgeria 9,5685,946
BecharAlgeria 8,7345,427
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4645,881
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7225,420
BiskraAlgeria 9,5095,909
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5615,941
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,0864,404
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,2294,492
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,2314,494
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,3044,539
ByrdAntarctica 9,1305,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,5822,847
BarilocheArgentina 4,5962,856
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,3392,696
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2218,837
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6998,513
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96310,541
BrestBelarus 10,8726,756
BrusselsBelgium 9,5415,929
Belize CityBelize 2,2591,403
BeninBenin 9,0105,599
BohiconBenin 8,9785,579
BermudaBermuda 3,9202,436
BageBrazil 4,2992,671
BambuiBrazil 4,1622,586
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4312,753
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4202,746
BarcelosBrazil 1,7401,081
BarraBrazil 4,0862,539
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7392,323
BarreirasBrazil 3,9262,440
BelémBrazil 3,3472,080
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,3502,703
BelterraBrazil 2,6351,638
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9332,444
Bom JesusBrazil 4,3392,696
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1272,565
BrasiliaBrazil 3,7712,343
BrevesBrazil 3,1241,941
BurgasBulgaria 11,3427,048
BurundiBurundi 11,9887,450
BatouriCameroon 10,3346,422
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4643,395
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8774,274
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3324,556
Banff, AbCanada 6,7054,166
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2353,253
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2313,872
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5044,042
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9403,691
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9624,326
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,1423,195
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9503,698
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0843,781
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6374,746
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3413,319
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4634,637
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,0254,987
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7946,708
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2556,994
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,1093,175
BeijingChina 15,3669,548
BarranquillaColombia 1,318819
Benito SalasColombia 518322
BogotáColombia 746464
BrnoCzech Republic 10,4196,475
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5947,204
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0536,868
BaniDominican Republic 2,2591,404
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,2191,379
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3381,453
BahariyaEgypt 11,7297,289
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9297,413
BiarritzFrance 8,9935,588
BordeauxFrance 9,0835,644
BrestFrance 8,8775,516
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2065,099
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2065,099
BitamGabon 10,0136,222
BanjulGambia 6,9944,346
BerlinGermany 10,1656,317
BrockenGermany 9,9826,203
BokeGuinea 7,1524,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0804,400
BudapestHungary 10,6046,589
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,6186,598
BangaloreIndia 17,03510,586
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,60510,318
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,22710,705
BikanerIndia 15,7239,770
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,28811,364
BabolsarIran 13,5808,439
Bandar AbbasIran 14,3568,921
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,2898,258
Bandar LengehIran 14,2468,853
BirjandIran 14,3108,893
BushehrIran 13,7798,563
BaghdadIraq 13,0278,095
BasraIraq 13,4428,353
BelmulletIreland 8,6695,387
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7665,447
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4796,512
BergamoItaly 9,9016,152
BolognaItaly 10,0246,229
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,0286,231
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4146,471
BrindisiItaly 10,5836,576
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4475,249
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1945,092
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,2398,848
BeirutLebanon 12,2317,600
BenghaziLibya 10,8596,748
BirzaiLithuania 10,8616,749
BitolaMacedonia 10,8646,751
BlantyreMalawi 12,5087,772
BvumbweMalawi 12,5157,777
BintuluMalaysia 18,69011,614
BamakoMali 7,9074,913
Bko-SMali 7,9134,917
BougounMali 7,9524,942
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7184,796
BaitagMongolia 14,8359,219
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,4949,007
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5999,072
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7389,158
BayandelgerMongolia 14,8589,233
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9269,275
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,6439,099
BulganMongolia 14,6269,089
BhamawMyanmar 17,31810,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6107,214
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3477,051
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,491926
BilmaNiger 10,1756,323
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3485,809
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,2756,385
BergenNorway 9,7076,032
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7076,032
BjornoyaNorway 10,2716,382
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1706,320
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,0796,263
BadinPakistan 15,5959,691
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,5759,678
BalakotPakistan 15,2369,468
BarkhanPakistan 15,3219,520
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,044649
BascoPhilippines 16,85910,476
BialystokPoland 10,8196,723
BejaPortugal 8,3545,191
BragancaPortugal 8,5405,307
BistritaRomania 11,0216,849
BucharestRomania 11,1906,954
BajkitRussia 13,1858,194
BarabinskRussia 13,5518,421
BarnaulRussia 13,8878,629
BerezovoRussia 12,3507,674
BiserRussia 12,5597,804
BlagovescenskRussia 13,9428,664
BogdarinRussia 13,9018,638
BogucanyRussia 13,5548,423
BomnakRussia 13,4768,374
BorRussia 13,1408,165
BorzjaRussia 14,2728,869
BratskRussia 13,7978,574
BelgradeSerbia 10,7466,678
BoSierra Leone 7,4584,635
BontheSierra Leone 7,3754,583
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4596,499
BerberaSomalia 13,6818,501
BusanSouth Korea 15,2109,452
BadajozSpain 8,4635,259
BarcelonaSpain 9,2535,750
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,8045,471
BabanusaSudan 11,7997,332
BaselSwitzerland 9,7486,057
BernSwitzerland 9,7386,051
BangkokThailand 18,52611,512
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,50511,499
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,11911,260
BizerteTunisia 9,8866,143
BalikesirTurkey 11,4377,107
BursaTurkey 11,5217,159
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2468,853
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8805,518
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9175,541
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9175,541
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1555,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1105,661
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2295,735
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,7813,592
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,2212,623
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,4022,735
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6295,984
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6295,984
Batesville, MsUsa 4,0042,488
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6772,285
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9943,103
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2502,641
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7722,965
Beeville, TxUsa 3,7962,359
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9013,045
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1583,827
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6806,015
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,9763,092
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3125,787
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9565,566
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,9483,075
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9143,675
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,7422,947
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,8692,405
Bishop, CaUsa 5,8553,639
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,6703,524
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,1852,601
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7612,337
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9224,302
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5542,208
Block Island, RiUsa 4,6102,865
Boerne, TxUsa 3,9782,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1503,822
Booneville, MsUsa 4,0322,505
Boonton, NjUsa 4,6082,863
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,8112,990
Bowler, WiUsa 5,1493,200
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,2252,626
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,5582,832
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8862,415
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,6512,890
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,1352,569
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,1142,557
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,8463,012
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,9013,045
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,0833,159
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7952,358
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,5552,209
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,6192,870
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,1733,215
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3802,722
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,6002,859
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,8162,993
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,7682,342
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,1632,587
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,7492,951
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0143,116
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3253,930
BajsunUzbekistan 14,5459,039
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,9271,197
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,546961
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7837,322
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7827,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -