Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,7409,159
ChlefAlgeria 9,1265,671
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5995,965
CeresArgentina 3,7232,313
ChamicalArgentina 3,5792,224
ChepesArgentina 3,6662,278
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1653,209
ConcordiaArgentina 4,0632,525
CórdobaArgentina 3,7582,335
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7682,341
CorrientesArgentina 3,6782,285
CairnsAustralia 14,7989,196
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6808,501
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,91410,511
CedunaAustralia 15,0639,360
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3718,930
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1689,426
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1568,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,415
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5838,441
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4059,573
ChittagongBangladesh 17,35810,787
CharnocksBarbados 2,5791,602
CotonouBenin 9,0105,599
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6612,896
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6782,907
CabroboBrazil 4,4372,757
CaceresBrazil 2,8771,788
CaetiteBrazil 4,2362,632
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7922,978
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,4292,131
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,8592,398
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,3462,700
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2962,670
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6662,899
CaparaoBrazil 4,5732,841
CapinopolisBrazil 3,7622,338
CaratingaBrazil 4,5132,804
CaravelasBrazil 4,7102,927
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1072,552
CarolinaBrazil 3,5322,195
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,0982,547
CataguasesBrazil 4,5372,819
CatalaoBrazil 3,8852,414
CatanduvaBrazil 3,9552,458
CaxiasBrazil 3,9412,449
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,3212,685
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8232,997
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4942,793
ChapecoBrazil 4,0642,525
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7661,719
CipoBrazil 4,5792,846
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3592,087
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,3552,706
CordeiroBrazil 4,5992,858
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9952,482
CorumbaBrazil 3,0981,925
CoximBrazil 3,2872,043
CrateusBrazil 4,2402,635
CuiabaBrazil 2,9861,855
CuritibaBrazil 4,1992,610
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6254,117
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9804,959
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5744,706
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7074,789
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8764,273
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5365,304
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3323,935
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5883,472
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5043,420
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3973,354
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4023,357
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1664,453
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4193,367
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1544,446
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0273,745
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1423,817
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7114,170
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,3835,209
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9134,917
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7474,193
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4473,385
Comox, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7514,817
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5904,095
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5904,095
ChicoChile 5,1823,220
ChillanChile 4,0832,537
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,0882,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,1321,946
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0573,143
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9222,437
ChangchunChina 14,6319,092
ChangduChina 16,56310,292
ChangshaChina 16,68610,369
ChengduChina 16,63110,335
ChongqingChina 16,73110,397
Camilo DazaColombia 1,140708
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2916,395
CamagueyCuba 2,4211,505
CasablancaCuba 2,6491,646
ChebCzech Republic 10,1066,280
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1096,282
CabreraDominican Republic 2,4161,502
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3071,434
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3531,462
CanarEcuador 247153
CairoEgypt 11,9397,419
CaenFrance 9,1775,703
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2995,779
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,9651,843
CocobeachGabon 9,8036,091
CologneGermany 9,7266,044
ChiosGreece 11,3097,028
CorfuGreece 10,7586,685
ConakryGuinea 7,2694,517
CatacamasHonduras 1,8821,169
CholutecaHonduras 1,7931,114
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,28310,740
CherrapunjiIndia 17,05810,600
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,05810,600
ChahbaharIran 14,8319,216
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7155,416
ClonesIreland 8,8425,495
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7645,446
CorkIreland 8,6905,400
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6895,399
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8286,107
CameriItaly 9,8206,102
CampobassoItaly 10,3016,401
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8866,143
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8666,131
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7786,076
Cape MeleItaly 9,7736,073
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3606,438
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3516,432
CerviaItaly 10,1036,278
CiampinoItaly 10,1296,294
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9766,199
Cisa PassItaly 9,9156,162
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,0676,255
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,0896,270
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3606,438
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5196,537
ChibaJapan 14,4218,961
ChichibuJapan 14,4708,992
ChichijimaJapan 14,7499,165
ChoshiJapan 14,3578,922
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,2707,625
ChilekaMalawi 12,5087,772
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3877,697
ChitipaMalawi 12,3907,699
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3552,706
ComitanMexico 2,3731,474
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3748,932
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5619,048
ChoirMongolia 14,8499,227
CasablancaMorocco 8,2705,139
ChindeMozambique 12,6217,843
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,24611,338
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,5797,195
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4827,135
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4847,136
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4907,140
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5417,172
CondegaNicaragua 1,7551,091
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,64911,588
ChejuNorth Korea 15,4959,629
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,0509,352
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,1799,432
ChhorPakistan 15,6159,703
ChitralPakistan 15,0239,335
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,7992,361
ConcepcionParaguay 3,4332,133
CajamarcaPeru 753468
ChachapoyasPeru 653406
ChiclayoPeru 727452
ChimbotePeru 975606
CuzcoPeru 1,6351,016
CzestochowaPoland 10,5756,572
CoimbraPortugal 8,3635,197
CalafatRomania 10,9526,806
CeahlauRomania 11,1306,917
ClujRomania 10,9576,809
ConstantaRomania 11,3977,082
CraiovaRomania 11,0216,848
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4137,092
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1507,550
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,4337,105
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,4876,517
Cape UelenRussia 10,1036,278
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,6598,488
CaraRussia 13,5528,421
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3217,657
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0776,883
ChitaRussia 14,1658,803
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1568,796
CokurdahRussia 11,5177,157
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,3988,326
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6436,614
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,7519,167
CaceresSpain 8,5175,293
CadizSpain 8,4565,255
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7125,414
CordobaSpain 8,6105,350
ColomboSri Lanka 17,51410,883
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,29711,370
ChanthaburiThailand 18,65211,590
Chiang MaiThailand 17,95111,155
Chiang RaiThailand 17,83011,080
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,57011,540
ChumphonThailand 18,86111,720
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2997,021
CorumTurkey 11,9977,455
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2438,851
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5179,021
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0175,603
CernovcyUkraine 11,1006,897
ChernigovUkraine 11,3957,081
CarrascoUruguay 4,4902,790
ColoniaUruguay 4,3632,711
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,5111,560
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,2962,670
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,3852,725
Camden, ScUsa 3,8302,380
Canton, NyUsa 5,0573,142
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,1623,207
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9752,470
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3523,326
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,5572,832
Casper, WyUsa 5,5603,455
Centralia, WaUsa 6,8024,227
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,4832,786
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,0442,513
Charles City, IaUsa 5,0333,128
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6962,297
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7022,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,3182,683
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,9642,464
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2812,660
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2363,254
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,9972,484
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0743,153
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9693,088
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9012,424
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,9873,099
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3213,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7772,969
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,8022,984
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2823,904
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6132,867
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4063,360
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4272,751
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4362,757
Circleville, OhUsa 4,4672,776
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,8903,039
Clark, SdUsa 5,3963,353
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,0362,508
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,2452,638
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8172,993
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6582,895
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8493,013
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6716,010
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,7552,955
College Park, MdUsa 4,3782,721
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,1103,175
Columbia, MoUsa 4,5752,843
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,8252,377
Columbus, GaUsa 4,4702,777
Columbus, InUsa 4,4432,761
Columbus, KsUsa 4,4872,788
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,5102,803
Conception, MoUsa 4,7892,976
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8453,011
Conway, ArUsa 4,1742,594
Conway, ScUsa 3,8222,375
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,8353,005
Corning, ArUsa 4,2442,637
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9643,085
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,7262,316
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0722,530
Cortland, NyUsa 4,7832,972
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6584,138
Covington, LaUsa 3,6912,294
Covington, TnUsa 4,2142,618
Crete, NeUsa 4,9623,084
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,8453,632
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,7288,530
CimbajUzbekistan 13,7288,530
CaracasVenezuela 1,7681,098
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9131,189
CoroVenezuela 1,6361,017
ChipataZambia 12,2797,630
ChomaZambia 11,6567,243
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1957,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -