Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8236,104
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2825,768
DavisAntarctica 12,1447,546
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0549,976
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46910,234
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,54211,522
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8898,631
DhakaBangladesh 17,17310,671
D’UccleBelgium 9,5415,929
DiamantinaBrazil 4,3032,674
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8881,795
DouradosBrazil 3,5382,198
DoualaCameroon 9,8206,102
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9693,709
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0713,773
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2784,523
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8733,650
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6954,782
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5083,423
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7433,569
DuianChina 16,0059,945
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5796,574
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,4638,366
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3421,456
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,2211,380
DabaaEgypt 11,6427,235
DakhlaEgypt 11,7797,320
DijonFrance 9,5585,940
DresdenGermany 10,2016,339
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3145,788
DebrecenHungary 10,7986,710
DalatangiIceland 8,9115,538
DaltonganjIndia 16,78310,429
DarbhangaIndia 16,69810,376
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,92210,516
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,92310,516
DumkaIndia 16,94910,532
DwarkaIndia 15,7439,783
DezfulIran 13,4318,346
DublinIreland 8,8815,518
DecimomannuItaly 9,8206,102
DobbiacoItaly 10,0966,274
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2295,114
Deir-AllaJordan 12,2847,633
DagorettiKenya 12,8207,967
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9816,824
DedzaMalawi 12,4517,737
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2019,446
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4098,954
DaweiMyanmar 18,44711,463
De BiltNetherlands 9,6125,973
De KooyNetherlands 9,5945,962
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5925,961
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2767,007
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5257,162
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5567,181
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6027,209
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,5797,196
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8486,120
DalbandinPakistan 14,9659,299
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,2709,489
DirPakistan 15,0759,368
DroshPakistan 15,0429,347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,30410,753
DohaQatar 13,9938,695
DorohoiRomania 11,1436,924
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7567,305
DudinkaRussia 12,2547,615
DzardzanRussia 12,2247,596
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8238,590
DakarSenegal 6,9164,297
DaruSierra Leone 7,5594,698
DurbanSouth Africa 11,8557,367
DamazinSudan 12,5107,774
DongolaSudan 12,0177,467
DamascusSyria 12,3347,664
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,3347,665
Deir EzzorSyria 12,5987,829
DusanbeTajikistan 14,6149,081
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0648,118
DjerbaTunisia 9,9686,194
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5157,777
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0995,654
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0145,601
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,7417,296
DonetskUkraine 11,9567,429
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3478,915
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,9222,437
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2662,651
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1622,586
Danville, IlUsa 4,5902,852
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8742,407
Davenport, WaUsa 6,5664,080
David City, NeUsa 4,9923,102
Dayton, OhUsa 4,5092,802
Dayton, WaUsa 6,4584,013
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,5752,222
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,6883,534
Decatur, IlUsa 4,6122,866
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,0712,530
Delaware, OhUsa 4,5112,803
Delphine, InUsa 4,6782,907
Denton, MdUsa 4,3852,725
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2013,232
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,9013,045
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6093,486
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,5103,424
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7612,959
Dickson, TnUsa 4,1542,581
Dillon, MtUsa 6,0773,776
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8493,013
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,7752,967
Dover, DeUsa 4,3852,725
Dover, TnUsa 4,1602,585
Dublin, TxUsa 4,1402,572
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,9093,050
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,4143,364
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,3992,733
Durham, NhUsa 4,8813,033
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2634,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -