Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2085,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5985,964
EsquelArgentina 4,7902,977
EzeizaArgentina 4,3582,708
East SaleAustralia 13,6858,504
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6559,728
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6559,728
EssendonAustralia 13,8748,621
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,5192,808
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,3362,695
EspinosaBrazil 4,2482,640
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3183,305
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7894,219
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8134,234
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8074,230
Edson, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3634,575
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0994,411
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9883,721
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9445,558
ErlianChina 15,0909,377
El CaranoColombia 710441
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2776,386
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2571,403
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3671,471
El ArishEgypt 12,1477,548
El TorEgypt 12,1907,575
ErfurtGermany 10,0056,217
EssenGermany 9,7296,046
EsfahanIran 13,7058,516
EilatIsrael 12,2867,635
EsashiJapan 13,9948,696
EldoretKenya 12,6587,866
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,6599,109
EssaouiraMorocco 8,0304,990
EeldeNetherlands 9,7166,038
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5157,155
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,7281,074
EnuguNigeria 9,5815,954
EncarnacionParaguay 3,8492,392
EvoraPortugal 8,3645,198
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,0288,717
EkimcanRussia 13,4728,371
Elat’MaRussia 11,9167,405
ElistaRussia 12,4797,754
ErbogacenRussia 13,2208,215
EssejRussia 12,4427,732
Ed DueimSudan 12,2687,624
El FasherSudan 11,5177,157
El GeneinaSudan 11,2066,964
El ObeidSudan 12,0497,487
El ShowakSudan 12,6367,852
En NahudSudan 11,8587,369
EdirneTurkey 11,2847,012
ErzincanTurkey 12,3957,703
ErzurumTurkey 12,5197,780
EskisehirTurkey 11,6557,243
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,6448,478
EntebbeUganda 12,3437,670
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1265,671
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1215,668
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,9893,100
Eastman, GaUsa 3,6292,255
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1633,208
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,7393,566
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,6662,900
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,6232,873
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,3662,713
Elko, NvUsa 5,9233,681
Ellsworth, KsUsa 4,8062,986
Elmira, NyUsa 4,7322,940
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,7503,573
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0663,148
Erie, PaUsa 4,7232,935
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,7252,936
Eugene, OrUsa 6,6274,118
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,3792,721
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,4844,029
Eureka, SdUsa 5,5673,459
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,6633,519
Evansville, InUsa 4,3702,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -