Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,8409,222
FarahAfghanistan 14,5779,059
FormosaArgentina 3,6042,239
ForrestAustralia 15,5479,661
FrancistownBotswana 11,6537,241
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1403,194
FloraniaBrazil 4,6752,905
FlorestaBrazil 4,5212,810
FlorianoBrazil 4,0052,489
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,4022,735
FormosaBrazil 3,8192,373
FortalezaBrazil 4,4552,768
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,8012,362
FrancaBrazil 4,0592,522
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4904,033
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1654,452
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9814,338
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6174,733
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5264,055
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7834,836
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3054,540
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3414,562
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3134,544
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2803,281
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2753,278
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1774,460
FayaChad 10,8366,734
FamagustaCyprus 12,0597,494
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8496,120
FarafraEgypt 11,6607,245
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2426,364
FichtelbergGermany 10,1466,305
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8396,114
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,8726,756
FrederikshbGreenland 7,3504,567
FaranahGuinea 7,5864,714
FalconaraItaly 10,1896,332
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0166,224
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,3766,448
FonniItaly 9,8476,119
FrontoneItaly 10,1396,300
FrosinoneItaly 10,1886,331
FukauraJapan 14,0928,757
FukueJapan 15,4179,580
FukuiJapan 14,6679,114
FukuokaJapan 15,2469,474
FukushimaJapan 14,2538,857
FukuyamaJapan 14,9879,313
FushikiJapan 14,5579,046
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,5839,062
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,6438,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5178,400
FunchalMadeira 7,4114,605
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5451,581
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5225,296
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8556,124
FaroPortugal 8,3215,171
FerganaRussia 14,6499,103
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3064,540
FalunSweden 10,2716,383
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3495,809
FeodosijaUkraine 11,8907,389
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0845,645
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8843,035
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,7962,980
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1663,210
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,5483,448
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1153,178
Farmington, MnUsa 5,2423,257
Farmington, MoUsa 4,4252,750
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,4403,381
Fayette, IaUsa 5,0063,111
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,3482,702
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9332,444
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,3962,111
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,4652,153
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,5643,458
Findlay, OhUsa 4,6332,879
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,2363,254
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,8463,012
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,0063,111
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2853,284
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,0633,146
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,1903,225
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,0301,883
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,5872,851
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2952,669
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,6492,889
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1752,595
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7972,981
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3172,683
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6652,277
Franklin, PaUsa 4,6022,860
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2692,653
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,9143,675
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,4963,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -