Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,0209,334
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9699,302
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3125,787
General PicoArgentina 4,2172,620
GualeguaychuArgentina 4,1852,601
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1554,446
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5048,391
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47910,240
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9769,927
GrazAustria 10,3406,425
GancaAzerbaijan 12,8978,014
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0058,081
GomelBelarus 11,3487,052
GrodnoBelarus 10,8686,754
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7492,951
GoianiaBrazil 3,6862,291
GoiasBrazil 3,5652,215
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4912,791
GrajauBrazil 3,6142,246
GuairaBrazil 3,7162,309
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4152,743
GuaratingaBrazil 4,6422,885
GarouaCameroon 10,2266,355
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9453,695
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4734,022
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9674,329
Golden, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Goose, NfCanada 6,2013,853
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1583,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1764,459
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2193,243
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5503,449
GanzhouChina 16,82910,458
GuangzhouChina 17,16110,664
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3991,491
GuayaquilEcuador 248154
GonderEthiopia 12,8337,974
GourdonFrance 9,2445,744
GrenobleFrance 9,5895,959
GeisenheimGermany 9,7896,083
GorlitzGermany 10,2846,390
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5325,302
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1231,320
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4001,491
GoaIndia 16,54710,283
GuwahatiIndia 16,96510,542
GelaItaly 10,2786,387
GenoaItaly 9,8296,108
GhediItaly 9,9456,180
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4966,522
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2556,372
GrossetoItaly 10,0036,216
GrottaglieItaly 10,5376,548
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8636,129
GuidoniaItaly 10,1416,302
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0895,026
GifuJapan 14,6759,119
GaoMali 8,7925,464
GuamMariana Islands 15,0269,337
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5702,218
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,4282,130
GuaymasMexico 4,6662,899
GaluutMongolia 14,8629,235
GemertNetherlands 9,6415,991
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1456,926
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5207,159
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4067,088
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,6277,225
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2586,996
GayaNiger 9,1465,683
GardermoenNorway 10,0236,228
GeiloNorway 9,8666,131
GdanskPoland 10,5036,527
GalatiRomania 11,3217,035
Gor’KijRussia 11,9697,438
GorznyjRussia 12,7307,911
GridinoRussia 11,0806,885
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9828,689
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,1134,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3175,790
GijonSpain 8,6695,387
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,6507,239
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5977,828
GoteborgSweden 10,0756,261
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0686,256
GothenburgSweden 10,0756,261
GunnarnSweden 10,3386,424
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6285,983
GabesTunisia 9,9066,156
GafsaTunisia 9,7896,083
GiresunTurkey 12,2627,620
GoztepeTurkey 11,5127,154
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7348,534
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6998,512
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0625,631
GajvoronUkraine 11,3857,075
GeniceskUkraine 11,8117,339
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,8402,386
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4945,900
Galva, IlUsa 4,7622,959
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7232,313
Geneva, NeUsa 5,0013,108
Genoa, NeUsa 5,0013,108
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,0403,754
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3762,720
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8463,012
Golconda, NvUsa 6,0123,736
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9762,471
Goodland, KsUsa 5,0063,111
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,0833,159
Grafton, NdUsa 5,6663,521
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,6652,277
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,0093,112
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,3473,323
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8593,020
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4774,025
Gravette, ArUsa 4,4082,739
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1963,850
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,0783,155
Greenfield, InUsa 4,5522,829
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,8402,386
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,0572,521
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,2252,626
Greenville, MsUsa 3,9332,444
Greenville, OhUsa 4,5362,819
Greenville, PaUsa 4,6022,860
Greenville, TxUsa 4,1552,582
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,9402,448
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8622,400
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6252,874
Groton, CtUsa 4,6472,888
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8705,512
GuanareVenezuela 1,429888
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,205749
GuiriaVenezuela 2,1691,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -