Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,4668,990
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5285,921
HuamboAngola 10,4656,503
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48210,242
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3778,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3868,318
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8049,200
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6734,147
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4265,236
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2203,244
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2463,260
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,8433,010
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,2023,854
Harrow, OnCanada 4,7352,942
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5084,666
Hope, BcCanada 6,8774,274
HaikouChina 17,63110,956
HailarChina 14,3078,890
HamiChina 15,2299,463
HetanChina 15,3689,550
HavanaCuba 2,6301,634
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3561,464
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3681,471
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2521,400
HelwanEgypt 11,9387,418
HurguadaEgypt 12,2187,592
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1065,659
HelsinkiFinland 10,7676,691
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7826,700
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0894,405
HamburgGermany 9,9456,180
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,9446,179
HannoverGermany 9,9206,164
HelgolandGermany 9,8096,095
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0056,217
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2737,005
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7334,805
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6115,351
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9245,545
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7995,468
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,86410,479
HaifaIsrael 12,2137,589
HaboroJapan 13,7198,525
HachijojimaJapan 14,6049,075
HachinoheJapan 13,9958,697
HagiJapan 15,1149,392
HakodateJapan 13,9578,673
HamadaJapan 15,0339,341
HamamatsuJapan 14,6529,105
HikoneJapan 14,7219,147
HimejiJapan 14,8629,235
HiradoJapan 15,3179,518
HirooJapan 13,7578,549
HiroshimaJapan 15,0449,349
HitaJapan 15,2309,464
HitoyoshiJapan 15,3269,524
HunLibya 10,4636,502
HomboriMali 8,6115,351
HomalinMyanmar 17,20210,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,14711,277
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4917,141
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5537,179
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6367,230
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,278
HororataNew Zealand 11,5347,167
HyderabadPakistan 15,5099,638
HuanucoPeru 1,088676
HelPoland 10,5146,534
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,7608,551
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7337,913
HatangaRussia 12,0527,489
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,9197,407
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1685,076
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9838,068
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,5416,550
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4488,357
HaejuSouth Korea 15,1489,413
HyesanSouth Korea 14,7229,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,67210,981
HalaibSudan 12,6067,833
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6047,832
HudeibaSudan 12,3987,704
HaparandaSweden 10,6196,598
HarnosandSweden 10,3756,447
HamaSyria 12,3087,648
HassakahSyria 12,6107,836
Hua HinThailand 18,64711,588
HakkariTurkey 12,8237,968
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2745,763
HersonUkraine 11,6317,227
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,1546,931
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8472,390
Hanover, NhUsa 4,9763,092
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,3992,733
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5152,806
Hart, MiUsa 4,9883,100
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7402,946
Hartington, NeUsa 5,1333,190
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6672,279
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,4033,358
Hays, KsUsa 4,8493,013
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,2593,889
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9033,047
Helena, MtUsa 6,1543,824
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,8232,997
Henderson, NcUsa 4,0442,513
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,9492,454
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1663,210
Hernando, MsUsa 4,0902,542
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6832,289
Highmore, SdUsa 5,4323,376
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5032,798
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,5052,800
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,7552,955
Holly, CoUsa 4,8963,042
Homer, AkUsa 9,0955,652
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,6332,879
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,2412,636
Horton, KsUsa 4,7742,966
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,4033,358
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2692,653
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,0113,114
Houma, LaUsa 3,5732,220
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8142,370
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,3262,688
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,9872,477
Huron, SdUsa 5,3433,320
HanoiVietnam 17,66810,979
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,71811,632
HarareZimbabwe 12,0737,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -