Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,8496,120
In SalahAlgeria 9,1425,681
InnsbruckAustria 10,0306,233
IbiriteBrazil 4,3432,699
IguatuBrazil 4,4052,738
IlheusBrazil 4,6262,874
ImperatrizBrazil 3,4942,171
IndaialBrazil 4,3042,675
IpameriBrazil 3,8412,387
IraiBrazil 4,0252,501
IreceBrazil 4,2292,628
ItaberabaBrazil 4,4152,744
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2571,402
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5441,581
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,3592,709
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6032,861
ItapevaBrazil 4,1352,569
ItirucuBrazil 4,4902,790
ItuacuBrazil 4,3642,712
IvinhemaBrazil 3,6132,245
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6705,388
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,5424,065
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,6835,395
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,1774,460
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9195,542
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4221,505
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,4432,761
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3013,915
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3981,490
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0087,462
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,9501,211
IoanninaGreece 10,8346,732
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0084,976
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8685,511
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,29110,124
IranshahrIran 14,7439,161
IstranaItaly 10,0886,269
IidaJapan 14,5929,067
IizukaJapan 15,2209,458
IrakoJapan 14,7059,138
IriomotejimaJapan 16,41910,203
IrozakiJapan 14,5799,060
IshigakijimaJapan 16,39810,190
IshinomakiJapan 14,1508,793
IwamizawaJapan 13,7948,572
IzuharaJapan 15,2679,487
IrbidJordan 12,2977,641
IfraneMorocco 8,4975,280
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7247,286
IlorinNigeria 9,2595,753
InchonNorth Korea 15,1489,413
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,0986,275
IslamabadPakistan 15,2819,496
IquitosPeru 696433
IloiloPhilippines 17,41610,822
IasiRomania 11,2526,992
IcaRussia 12,1947,577
IlirnejRussia 11,0316,855
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,3768,312
IrkutskRussia 14,2388,848
Ivdel’Russia 12,4577,741
IbizaSpain 9,1645,695
IspartaTurkey 11,7017,271
IstanbulTurkey 11,5057,150
IzmirTurkey 11,3967,081
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,9796,823
IzmailUkraine 11,3867,075
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1723,214
Independence, KsUsa 4,5272,813
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,9543,078
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,5272,813
Indianola, IaUsa 4,8573,018
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,6253,496
Inverness, FlUsa 3,2862,042
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9913,101
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2383,255
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,7642,961
IsokaZambia 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -