Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9099,265
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0449,348
JuninArgentina 4,2202,622
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9932,482
JacobinaBrazil 4,3742,718
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5562,831
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9013,046
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,0312,505
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4952,793
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6984,162
JiuquanChina 15,6249,709
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,309813
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,3331,450
JimaniDominican Republic 2,2051,370
JoensuuFinland 10,9606,811
JokioinenFinland 10,6936,645
JyvskylFinland 10,7716,693
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0074,976
JulianehbGreenland 7,3384,560
JagdalpurIndia 17,04610,593
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 19,07311,852
JerusalemIsrael 12,2567,616
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,577980
JosNigeria 9,7356,050
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,3295,797
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,3425,805
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3309,526
JhelumPakistan 15,3769,555
JiwaniPakistan 14,9499,289
JuliacaPeru 1,9161,190
JakutskRussia 12,7617,930
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,5657,808
JenisejskRussia 13,5058,392
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4778,375
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4758,373
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1625,072
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8737,999
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,3188,276
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6597,245
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,4825,271
JubaSudan 12,2437,608
JokkmokkSweden 10,4156,472
JönköpingSweden 10,2026,340
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1976,337
JendoubaTunisia 9,7956,087
JerbaTunisia 9,9676,194
JerseyUk 9,0535,626
JaltaUkraine 11,8167,342
Jackson, MsUsa 3,8312,381
Jackson, TnUsa 4,1402,573
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,4472,142
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,6372,881
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,5252,812
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1495,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -