Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9509,290
KandaharAfghanistan 14,9179,270
KhostAfghanistan 15,0909,377
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7729,180
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0674,392
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,916
KlagenfurtAustria 10,2566,373
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9008,016
KandiBenin 9,0875,646
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9164,297
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5483,448
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5483,448
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8044,228
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7773,590
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9623,083
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9855,584
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,0835,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5634,078
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1393,194
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,9709,302
KashiChina 14,9579,294
KunmingChina 17,27110,732
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4466,491
KhargaEgypt 11,9367,417
KosseirEgypt 12,2917,638
KajaaniFinland 10,8196,723
KuopioFinland 10,8586,747
KuusamoFinland 10,8376,735
KarlsruheGermany 9,8166,100
KasselGermany 9,9006,152
KonstanzGermany 9,8696,132
KumasiGhana 8,5725,326
KalamataGreece 10,9686,816
KerkiraGreece 10,7586,685
Kythira IslandGreece 11,0666,877
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7984,846
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8645,508
KankanGuinea 7,7484,814
KindiaGuinea 7,3564,571
KissidougouGuinea 7,6544,756
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7655,447
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,21310,696
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,21410,697
KeszthelyHungary 10,4786,511
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6475,374
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,17110,670
KotaIndia 16,12210,018
KozhikodeIndia 16,93310,522
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,30310,752
KermanIran 14,2648,864
KermanshahIran 13,2368,225
Khoram AbadIran 13,3718,309
KilkennyIreland 8,7895,461
KingstonJamaica 2,0441,270
KagoshimaJapan 15,3919,564
KanazawaJapan 14,6009,073
KaruizawaJapan 14,4849,000
KatsuuraJapan 14,4358,970
KawaguchikoJapan 14,5259,026
KitamiesashiJapan 13,6258,466
KobeJapan 14,8339,218
KochiJapan 15,0329,341
KofuJapan 14,5309,029
KumagayaJapan 14,4388,972
KumamotoJapan 15,2849,497
KumejimaJapan 16,0539,975
KureJapan 15,0519,353
KushiroJapan 13,6428,477
KutchanJapan 13,8808,625
KyotoJapan 14,7759,181
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3338,906
KitaleKenya 12,6287,847
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5108,395
KufraLibya 11,2256,975
KaunasLithuania 10,8296,729
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6436,614
KybartaiLithuania 10,7676,691
KarongaMalawi 12,4557,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,36412,033
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,28111,360
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,70912,247
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,43412,076
KuantanMalaysia 19,58812,172
KuchingMalaysia 19,02011,819
KayesMali 7,5594,697
KeniebaMali 7,5624,699
KidalMali 8,9565,565
KitaMali 7,7554,819
KoutiaMali 8,1815,084
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6197,842
KisinevMoldova 11,3567,057
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,5059,014
KhatgalMongolia 14,4478,977
KhovdMongolia 14,6329,092
KhujirtMongolia 14,8399,221
KhutagMongolia 14,5639,050
KenitraMorocco 8,3835,209
KalewaMyanmar 17,36110,788
KathaMyanmar 17,31210,758
KawthaungMyanmar 18,90211,746
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,72911,017
KengtungMyanmar 17,67910,986
KhamtiMyanmar 17,09910,625
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,6526,619
KathmanduNepal 16,52510,269
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8067,958
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2737,005
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3377,045
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3427,048
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2677,001
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
KanoNigeria 9,6996,027
KangnungNorth Korea 14,9989,320
KarasjokNorway 10,5896,580
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,7076,032
KristiansandNorway 9,8396,114
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,8586,126
KhasabOman 14,3908,942
KarachiPakistan 15,4219,583
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,4289,587
KhanpurPakistan 15,4799,619
KhuzdarPakistan 15,2129,453
KororPalau 16,27110,111
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,6576,622
KlodzkoPoland 10,4056,465
KoszalinPoland 10,3466,429
KrakowPoland 10,6346,608
KalakanRussia 13,7708,557
KaliningradRussia 10,6246,602
KamenskoeRussia 11,3087,027
KandalaksaRussia 10,9306,792
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,2777,008
KazanRussia 12,2857,634
KemRussia 11,1136,906
KerchRussia 11,9557,429
KhabarovskRussia 13,7648,553
KirenskRussia 13,6068,455
KirovRussia 12,1307,538
KljuciRussia 11,8677,374
KolpasevRussia 13,3698,308
KorfRussia 11,4097,089
KostromaRussia 11,7297,289
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,2967,020
KotlasRussia 11,8377,356
KrasnodarRussia 12,1717,563
KrasnojarskRussia 13,0978,139
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,6507,861
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7818,564
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8046,714
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,5027,769
KurganRussia 13,0808,128
KurskRussia 11,7087,276
KyraRussia 14,4538,981
KigaliRwanda 12,0827,508
KoldaSenegal 7,1594,449
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4954,658
KosiceSlovakia 10,7576,684
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2867,013
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,7329,155
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,54810,905
KadugliSudan 12,0087,462
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1677,561
KassalaSudan 12,6877,884
KhartoumSudan 12,2757,628
KostiSudan 12,3127,651
KalmarSweden 10,3436,427
KaresuandoSweden 10,4946,521
KarlstadSweden 10,1496,307
KristianstadSweden 10,2096,344
KamishliSyria 12,6307,848
KanchanaburiThailand 18,48211,485
Khlong YaiThailand 18,73611,643
Khon KaenThailand 18,22011,322
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,59111,552
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,39011,428
KairouanTunisia 9,9096,158
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2507,612
KarsTurkey 12,6487,860
KastamonuTurkey 11,8787,381
KayseriTurkey 12,0947,516
KonyaTurkey 11,8677,374
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,7278,530
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,4098,954
KinlossUk 9,1565,690
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,7737,316
KievUkraine 11,3807,071
KirillovkaUkraine 11,8817,383
KirovogradUkraine 11,5487,176
KlepininoUkraine 11,7827,321
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,6717,253
Kovel’Ukraine 10,9566,808
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,6357,230
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,7962,980
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4093,982
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,7072,925
Keene, NhUsa 4,8663,024
Kenton, OhUsa 4,6332,879
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8583,019
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7921,735
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2673,273
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3595,815
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5172,807
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9332,444
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4093,983
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,0632,525
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0995,654
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,7866,081
KabompoZambia 11,3757,069
KabweZambia 11,8287,350
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8327,352
KafirondaZambia 11,8067,336
KaomaZambia 11,4317,103
KasamaZambia 12,1527,552
KasempaZambia 11,5547,180
KawambwaZambia 11,9317,414
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9267,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -