Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2235,731
LuandaAngola 10,1976,337
LuenaAngola 10,9216,786
La PlataArgentina 4,4042,736
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,7941,736
La RiojaArgentina 3,4582,149
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0742,532
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5843,470
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3252,066
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4768,374
LavertonAustralia 13,8768,623
LearmonthAustralia 17,15210,658
LongreachAustralia 14,6889,127
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6889,127
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0028,080
Low HeadAustralia 13,5368,412
LinzAustria 10,2406,364
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3495,810
LerwickUk 9,3485,809
La PazBolivia 2,1251,321
LavrasBrazil 4,3172,682
LencoisBrazil 4,3162,682
LinharesBrazil 4,6962,918
LondrinaBrazil 3,9082,429
LomBulgaria 10,9806,823
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,6344,122
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,4083,361
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,0975,031
Langara, BcCanada 7,8384,871
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9133,675
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4504,008
London, OnCanada 4,8333,003
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7064,789
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6754,148
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4144,607
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,3772,098
LanzhouChina 16,0349,964
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,57910,302
Las GaviotasColombia 1,009627
LimonCosta Rica 1,251777
LarnacaCyprus 12,0377,480
LimassolCyprus 11,9907,451
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7447,298
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3577,058
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8336,111
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,3331,450
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3461,458
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3051,432
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3991,491
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 414258
LuxorEgypt 12,1477,548
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,0011,243
Laucala BayFiji 11,3677,064
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9356,795
Le MansFrance 9,2035,719
LilleFrance 9,4515,873
LyonFrance 9,5325,923
LambarnGabon 9,8726,134
LastourvilleGabon 10,1486,306
LibrevilleGabon 9,7826,079
LeipzigGermany 10,1056,280
LindenbergGermany 10,2226,352
LamiaGreece 10,9826,824
LarissaGreece 10,9716,817
LemnosGreece 11,1916,954
LimnosGreece 11,2056,963
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,6291,634
LabeGuinea 7,4304,617
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0755,639
La CeibaHonduras 2,0101,249
La MesaHonduras 2,0391,267
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5119,638
LudhianaIndia 15,6869,748
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1376,299
LatinaItaly 10,1566,311
LatronicoItaly 10,4226,476
LecceItaly 10,6016,588
LodwarKenya 12,6967,889
Luang PrabangLaos 17,84411,088
LiepajaLatvia 10,6286,604
LaukuvaLithuania 10,7166,659
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6626,004
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8036,713
LabuanMalaysia 18,38811,426
LuqaMalta 10,3056,404
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5491,584
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,3682,714
LashioMyanmar 17,47410,859
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5747,192
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7137,279
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6387,232
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3387,045
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,3557,056
LagosNigeria 9,1165,665
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8326,110
LillehammerNorway 9,9916,209
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,5269,648
La VictoriaParaguay 3,3052,054
LimaPeru 1,305811
LegaspiPhilippines 17,17910,675
LisbonPortugal 8,2625,134
LeninbadRussia 14,5479,039
LevsiRussia 12,7407,917
LungiSierra Leone 7,3064,540
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,2736,384
LanzaroteSpain 7,6114,729
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9105,537
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,8366,112
LuganoSwitzerland 9,8456,118
LatakiaSyria 12,2107,587
LampangThailand 18,01211,193
LoeiThailand 18,11511,257
Lop BuriThailand 18,40811,439
LomeTogo 8,8855,521
LeemingUk 9,2035,719
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3495,810
London, EnglandUk 9,2285,735
London-GatwickUk 9,2315,736
LynehamUk 9,1155,664
L’VovUkraine 10,9326,793
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,4297,102
LozovajaUkraine 11,8247,348
LubnyUkraine 11,5597,183
LuckUkraine 11,0236,850
LuganskUkraine 12,0397,481
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,0783,155
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,7682,963
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6842,289
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,7292,317
Lake City, FlUsa 3,4092,119
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9853,098
Laketown, UtUsa 5,7243,557
Lamar, MoUsa 4,5512,828
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,0632,525
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9563,080
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,6683,522
Langdon, NdUsa 5,7973,603
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3793,343
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,8232,375
Larned, KsUsa 4,7532,954
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,9473,074
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,5423,444
Laurel, MdUsa 4,3802,722
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,6882,913
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,8813,033
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,1273,186
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,5162,806
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,6522,891
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,4773,404
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,2832,662
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,0602,523
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,0292,504
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2492,640
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4083,982
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0063,111
Lexington, MoUsa 4,6522,891
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2432,637
Libby, MtUsa 6,4824,028
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,9383,068
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,3782,720
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,4963,415
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,1542,581
Llano, TxUsa 4,1022,549
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2193,243
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,6113,487
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,6333,500
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,6383,503
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8863,036
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,0442,513
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3492,703
Louisville, MsUsa 3,8682,404
Loup City, NeUsa 5,0673,148
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9193,057
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,4962,794
Luling, TxUsa 3,9072,428
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4493,386
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,1932,605
LivingstoneZambia 11,5147,155
LundaziZambia 12,3597,680
LusakaZambia 11,8187,344
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,8187,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -