Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5419,036
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6569,107
MilianaAlgeria 9,2075,721
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0726,259
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5306,544
Malarg EArgentina 4,0162,495
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6522,891
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,6962,918
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,9852,476
MendozaArgentina 3,7562,334
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7522,332
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,9922,480
Mackay MoAustralia 14,3068,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9957,454
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
MeekatharraAustralia 16,50110,254
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8828,627
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8648,615
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2998,885
Mount GambierAustralia 14,1698,805
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2649,485
MuharraqBahrain 13,8688,618
MinskBelarus 11,0916,892
MogilevBelarus 11,2476,989
MaunBotswana 11,2436,986
MacapaBrazil 3,0581,900
MacauBrazil 4,6842,911
MaceioBrazil 4,8523,015
MachadoBrazil 4,2572,645
ManausBrazil 2,0831,294
MarabaBrazil 3,3112,057
MaringaBrazil 3,8492,392
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7261,694
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2592,647
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4812,784
MonteiroBrazil 4,6722,903
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,2112,617
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4912,790
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2962,669
MamfeCameroon 9,7726,072
MarouaCameroon 10,3216,414
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6554,757
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,1953,228
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,2923,910
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5025,283
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4764,646
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3813,965
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0214,363
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3433,320
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5353,439
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1273,186
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1183,181
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1913,847
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7473,572
Morden, MbCanada 5,8183,615
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0413,133
MoundouChad 10,5216,538
MatecanaColombia 656408
MoroniComoros 13,4508,358
MosnovCzech Republic 10,5186,536
MarstalDenmark 9,9816,202
Melville HallDominica 2,5921,610
MichesDominican Republic 2,3881,484
MocaDominican Republic 2,3641,469
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3441,456
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3361,451
MilagroEcuador 227141
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,5227,160
MinyaEgypt 11,9117,402
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7136,035
MassawaEritrea 13,0098,084
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0635,632
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5106,531
MarseilleFrance 9,5335,924
MontpellierFrance 9,4345,862
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,7611,716
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,5894,094
MakokouGabon 10,1666,317
MayumbaGabon 9,9166,162
MitzicGabon 10,0176,225
MkamboGabon 10,2846,391
MoandaGabon 10,2126,346
MouilaGabon 9,9586,188
MagdeburgGermany 10,0496,244
MunichGermany 10,0656,255
MünsterGermany 9,7776,076
MethoniGreece 10,9436,800
MilosGreece 11,1886,952
MitiliniGreece 11,3367,044
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3317,041
MacentaGuinea 7,7124,792
MamouGuinea 7,4444,626
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8906,767
MiskolcHungary 10,7256,665
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,77110,421
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0399,967
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,27310,112
MusulipatnamIndia 17,17710,674
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,41210,820
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,38810,183
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,54512,145
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5919,689
MashhadIran 14,1458,790
Malin HeadIreland 8,8695,511
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9496,183
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4946,521
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3916,457
MilanItaly 9,8676,132
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,8256,105
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0126,222
ManIvory Coast 7,9224,923
MaebashiJapan 14,4448,975
MaizuruJapan 14,7729,180
MakurazakiJapan 15,4309,588
MatsueJapan 14,9249,274
MatsumotoJapan 14,5319,030
MatsuyamaJapan 15,0649,361
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7489,786
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7728,558
MishimaJapan 14,5399,035
MitoJapan 14,3448,914
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5619,048
MiyakoJapan 14,0248,714
MiyakojimaJapan 16,28010,117
MiyakonojoJapan 15,3409,533
MiyazakiJapan 15,3019,509
MombetsuJapan 13,6178,462
MoriokaJapan 14,0758,746
MuroranJapan 13,9088,643
MurotomisakiJapan 15,0109,328
MutsuJapan 13,9648,677
Ma’AnJordan 12,3507,674
MafraqJordan 12,3387,667
MombasaKenya 13,1278,157
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,75810,414
MaseruLesotho 11,5377,169
MonroviaLiberia 7,6044,725
MisratahLibya 10,3686,443
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7118,520
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4178,338
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7778,561
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3948,323
MakhangaMalawi 12,5157,777
MangochiMalawi 12,5557,802
MwmosaMalawi 12,5677,810
MzimbaMalawi 12,4087,710
MzuzuMalawi 12,4567,740
MalaccaMalaysia 19,78612,295
MersingMalaysia 19,66312,219
MiriMalaysia 18,55511,530
MaleMaldives 16,88510,492
MenakaMali 9,0325,612
MoptiMali 8,3465,186
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2267,597
MazatlanMexico 3,9922,481
MeridaMexico 2,6601,653
Mexico CityMexico 3,1461,955
MonterreyMexico 3,7192,311
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3262,067
MaantyMongolia 14,7649,174
MandalgoviMongolia 14,9459,287
MatadMongolia 14,6329,093
MurenMongolia 14,5369,033
MarrakechMorocco 8,1955,093
MeknesMorocco 8,4725,264
MideltMorocco 8,5225,295
MaputoMozambique 12,0917,514
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1248,156
MandalayMyanmar 17,54310,901
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,65910,973
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,63711,581
MindatMyanmar 17,54110,900
MonywaMyanmar 17,50310,877
MyeikMyanmar 18,63711,581
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,20110,689
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,6415,991
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4337,105
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4707,128
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5027,148
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6757,255
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4757,131
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6371,017
MasatepeNicaragua 1,603996
MagariaNiger 9,7416,053
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0756,261
MaradiNiger 9,5455,931
MaiduguriNigeria 10,1946,334
MakurdiNigeria 9,6926,023
MinnaNigeria 9,4755,888
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,3929,565
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,1656,316
MajisOman 14,5029,012
MasirahOman 14,8719,241
Muscat  Oman 14,6959,131
MultanPakistan 15,4269,586
MurreePakistan 15,2769,492
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0519,353
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,0941,922
MoyobambaPeru 654406
MactanPhilippines 17,28910,744
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,34910,781
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4245,235
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4756,509
MagadanRussia 12,1897,574
MahackalaRussia 12,8737,999
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,3287,039
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3287,039
MarkovoRussia 11,0276,852
MinusinskRussia 14,0158,709
MogocaRussia 13,8458,604
MoscowRussia 11,6377,231
MurmanskRussia 10,8906,767
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,8627,993
MatamSenegal 7,3814,587
MogadishuSomalia 13,7768,561
MadridSpain 8,7715,451
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7605,444
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4175,852
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6185,355
MelillaSpain 8,7295,424
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9595,567
MalakalSudan 12,2287,599
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9447,422
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6906,022
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,87611,108
Mae SariangThailand 17,99811,184
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,17111,292
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,18211,299
MalatyaTurkey 12,3217,656
MersinTurkey 12,0767,504
MuglaTurkey 11,5237,160
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1355,676
ManstonUk 9,3395,804
MeloUruguay 4,3782,721
MercedesUruguay 4,2372,633
MontevideoUruguay 4,4812,785
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,7162,309
Madison, FlUsa 3,5192,187
Madison, InUsa 4,4272,751
Madison, NeUsa 5,0623,145
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9553,079
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,7652,961
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,0253,123
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,3512,704
Marengo, IlUsa 4,8262,999
Marion, InUsa 4,6612,896
Marion, NcUsa 4,0602,523
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,2893,286
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0182,497
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,3782,720
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3945,837
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,4622,773
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,7533,575
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,3972,733
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,0782,534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,7302,940
Medford, WiUsa 5,1923,226
Mellette, SdUsa 5,4323,376
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,1142,556
Mena, ArUsa 4,2482,640
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,7912,356
Mexia, TxUsa 4,0332,506
Mexico, MoUsa 4,5872,851
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,9111,809
Midland, TxUsa 4,3692,715
Milan, MnUsa 5,3303,312
Milbank, SdUsa 5,3723,338
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,8463,633
Milford, DeUsa 4,3922,729
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7392,324
Millen, GaUsa 3,7062,303
Millport, OhUsa 4,6062,863
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7932,979
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9063,049
Minden, NeUsa 5,0413,133
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,2363,253
Minonk, IlUsa 4,7102,927
Missoula, MtUsa 6,2883,908
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6022,238
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,8032,985
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,7682,963
Monroe, NcUsa 3,9402,448
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,3303,312
Montgomery AlUsa 3,7252,315
Montrose, CoUsa 5,2243,246
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,5032,798
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,9362,446
Morganton, NcUsa 4,0602,523
Moro, OrUsa 6,5444,067
Morris, MnUsa 5,4323,375
Morrison, IlUsa 4,8283,000
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,1632,587
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,8433,009
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,7772,968
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,9753,091
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0153,116
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,3992,733
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,1082,553
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,9013,046
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3772,720
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,7671,098
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,431889
MaracayVenezuela 1,6871,049
MaturinVenezuela 2,0391,267
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,412877
MeridaVenezuela 1,289801
MagoyeZambia 11,7207,283
MansaZambia 11,8977,393
MbalaZambia 12,1847,572
MfuweZambia 12,2127,589
MisamfuZambia 12,1667,560
MonguZambia 11,2516,992
MpikaZambia 12,1717,563
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2767,628
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7947,329
MumbwaZambia 11,6847,261
MwinilungaZambia 11,4127,092
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -