Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8809,247
NeuquenArgentina 4,4202,746
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,3092,677
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2567,616
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2399,470
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5908,445
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5159,020
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,8291,758
NatitingouBenin 8,9145,539
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5962,856
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2466,367
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9346,173
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5084,044
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0034,351
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8423,630
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9993,728
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2495,126
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5204,052
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1973,229
N’DjamenaChad 10,4066,466
NanchangChina 16,51910,265
NanjingChina 16,0549,976
NanningChina 17,43310,833
NicosiaCyprus 12,0017,457
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0846,266
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3921,486
NeybaDominican Republic 2,2361,389
NegeleEthiopia 13,1248,155
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4767,131
NandiFiji 11,4767,131
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6196,599
NancyFrance 9,6556,000
NantesFrance 9,0555,627
NiceFrance 9,6956,024
NeustrelitzGermany 10,1496,307
NurembergGermany 10,0136,222
NurnbergGermany 10,0106,220
NaxosGreece 11,2646,999
NanortalikGreenland 7,3134,544
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3984,597
NordGreenland 9,6095,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5024,662
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8404,872
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,66410,355
New DelhiIndia 15,9559,914
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2736,384
NaganoJapan 14,4879,003
NagasakiJapan 15,3469,536
NagoJapan 15,9479,909
NagoyaJapan 14,6779,121
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,9979,940
NaraJapan 14,7909,191
NazeJapan 15,7029,757
NemuroJapan 13,5408,414
NiigataJapan 14,3418,912
NikkoJapan 14,3908,942
NobeokaJapan 15,2369,468
NairobiKenya 12,8197,966
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9945,589
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,7829,186
NidaLithuania 10,6446,614
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9688,680
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,8128,583
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4857,758
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4677,747
NaraMali 8,0114,978
NioroMali 7,7914,841
NemaMauritania 8,0294,989
NouakchottMauritania 7,1374,435
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5507,799
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2236,974
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4937,142
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4637,123
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2817,010
NandaimeNicaragua 1,582983
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1976,337
NiameyNiger 9,0145,601
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,2926,396
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5746,571
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,0586,250
NawabshahPakistan 15,4529,602
NokkundiPakistan 14,8319,216
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8961,800
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,35110,782
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,6737,254
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,0988,761
NikolaevRussia 11,5747,192
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,1218,154
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,6227,222
NizneangarskRussia 13,8098,581
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,9498,668
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,3347,665
NovgorodRussia 11,1766,945
NovosibirskRussia 13,7078,518
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,60710,941
No. 6Sudan 12,2107,588
NyalaSudan 11,4777,132
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,08411,238
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,30711,376
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,09111,863
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,96811,165
NarathiwatThailand 19,34012,018
NigdeTurkey 12,0497,487
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5608,426
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,7387,294
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6772,907
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6772,907
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,1532,581
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8002,361
Neosho, MoUsa 4,4492,765
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7722,965
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5622,835
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,6022,860
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,0203,120
New London, WiUsa 5,0783,156
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5882,230
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,5952,234
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1663,210
New YorkUsa 4,6232,873
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5862,850
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5982,857
Newark, NjUsa 4,5882,851
Newberry, MiUsa 5,2073,236
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8382,385
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5692,839
Newnan, GaUsa 3,7712,344
Newport, TnUsa 4,0702,529
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,8956,149
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,1512,579
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,0763,154
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,6504,133
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1383,193
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,1263,186
Norton, KsUsa 4,9883,100
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6452,886
NdolaZambia 11,8607,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -