Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,9455,559
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9935,588
OranArgentina 2,9641,842
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15210,659
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2499,476
OstendeBelgium 9,4475,870
ObidosBrazil 2,5661,595
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6095,350
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0883,162
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0873,161
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5092,802
OdenseDenmark 9,9786,200
OtavaloEcuador 7446
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0506,867
OuluFinland 10,6956,646
OroomiehIran 12,9258,032
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8726,135
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9304,928
ObihiroJapan 13,7228,527
OfunatoJapan 14,0798,749
OitaJapan 15,1909,439
OkayamaJapan 14,9269,275
OkinoerabuJapan 15,8319,838
OmaezakiJapan 14,6269,088
OmuJapan 13,6258,467
OnahamaJapan 14,2768,871
OsakaJapan 14,8149,205
OshimaJapan 14,5319,030
OtaruJapan 13,8448,603
OwaseJapan 14,8089,202
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2875,150
OujoaMorocco 8,8135,476
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4997,767
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6667,250
OphirNew Zealand 11,6697,252
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2176,970
OtautauNew Zealand 11,7567,305
OcotalNicaragua 1,7851,109
OrlandNorway 9,9536,185
OsloNorway 10,0026,215
OhotskRussia 12,5307,786
OkhotskRussia 12,5307,786
OlekminskRussia 13,1448,168
OlenekRussia 12,3937,701
OmskRussia 13,4268,343
OnegaRussia 11,3117,029
OrenburgRussia 12,8597,991
OymyakonRussia 12,2287,599
OviedoSpain 8,6465,373
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1976,336
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2265,733
OdessaUkraine 11,5037,148
OvrucUkraine 11,2336,980
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,0872,540
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,0993,169
Oakland, MdUsa 4,3782,720
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8993,666
Oconto, WiUsa 5,1153,179
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0573,142
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,4392,759
Olathe, KsUsa 4,6882,913
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2773,279
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7944,222
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,9523,077
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,9633,084
Oolitic, InUsa 4,4612,772
Orlando, FlUsa 3,2161,998
Orono, MeUsa 5,1323,189
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,0353,129
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8773,031
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,7192,933
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,6882,913
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,3272,689
Owosso, MiUsa 4,8553,017
Ozark, ArUsa 4,2482,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -