Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2316,358
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,43111,453
ParanaArgentina 3,9762,471
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,9702,467
PehuajoArgentina 4,3062,676
PergaminoArgentina 4,1722,593
PigeArgentina 4,4602,771
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,8072,366
PosadasArgentina 3,8502,392
PresidenciaArgentina 3,5162,185
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7202,312
Punta IndioArgentina 4,4722,779
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11310,013
Port HedlandAustralia 17,04610,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8674,267
ParakouBenin 9,0455,621
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7402,945
ParacatuBrazil 3,9412,449
ParanaBrazil 3,6482,267
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2662,651
ParanaibaBrazil 3,6742,283
ParintinsBrazil 2,4381,515
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0972,546
Passo FundoBrazil 4,1662,589
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0412,511
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2342,631
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5752,843
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,4412,760
PeixeBrazil 3,5572,211
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3302,691
PicosBrazil 4,1772,596
PiraiBrazil 4,4902,790
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6742,283
PompeuBrazil 4,2152,619
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,4912,169
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9301,821
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,1152,557
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8701,162
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,3852,725
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,5062,179
PosseBrazil 3,8562,396
PlevenBulgaria 11,0956,895
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1276,915
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,71611,630
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1954,471
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6974,783
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,1523,201
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,9593,082
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8653,645
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0704,394
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6523,512
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3004,536
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8963,664
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4654,017
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2614,512
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6954,782
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1673,832
ParronChile 3,8582,398
Puerto AysenChile 5,0403,132
Puerto MonttChile 4,5992,858
Punta ArenasChile 5,8963,664
PingbianChina 16,35410,162
PeralesColombia 654406
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,426886
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,343835
PragueCzech Republic 10,2396,363
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1771,353
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3601,467
PoloDominican Republic 2,2001,367
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4011,492
PichilingueEcuador 13081
PortoviejoEcuador 226140
PuyoEcuador 14489
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9937,453
ParisFrance 9,3735,824
PerpignanFrance 9,3365,802
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,7358,535
Port-GentilGabon 9,7076,032
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,230764
PotsdamGermany 10,1496,307
PatrasGreece 10,9296,792
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5735,327
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3764,584
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,6281,633
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1931,363
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8261,135
PecsHungary 10,5606,562
PambanIndia 17,36210,789
PuneIndia 16,38810,184
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,82712,321
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,13811,892
PadovaItaly 10,0706,258
Paganella MountainItaly 10,0056,217
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1966,336
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1776,324
PantelleriaItaly 10,0786,263
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9476,181
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8626,128
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1226,290
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2606,375
PiacenzaItaly 9,9016,152
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9516,184
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,1036,278
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1616,314
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4026,464
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1186,287
PrizziItaly 10,2076,342
PakseLaos 18,30811,377
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,45112,087
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,7249,149
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7249,149
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6798,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6756,634
PatheinMyanmar 18,05011,216
PutaoMyanmar 16,98610,555
PyiMyanmar 17,85611,096
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6927,887
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3707,066
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3167,032
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3167,032
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,7001,056
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5205,916
PohangNorth Korea 15,1129,391
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,0549,355
PadidanPakistan 15,3969,567
PanjgurPakistan 15,0509,352
ParachinarPakistan 15,0609,359
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,0899,376
PeshawarPakistan 15,1539,416
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8339,218
PilarParaguay 3,6572,272
PiscoPeru 1,508937
PiuraPeru 584363
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7061,060
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,83711,084
PoznanPoland 10,4056,466
PrzemyslPoland 10,8486,741
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4395,244
PortalegrePortugal 8,4235,234
Porto Portugal 8,3715,202
PavelecRussia 11,8207,345
PecoraRussia 11,9947,453
PermRussia 12,4837,757
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1577,555
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2186,971
PjatigorskRussia 12,4977,766
PoronajskRussia 13,2918,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0607,494
Providenja BayRussia 10,2696,381
PskovRussia 11,0326,855
PodorSenegal 7,2194,486
PopradSlovakia 10,6786,636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2867,013
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6617,246
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,2885,772
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,47310,858
Port SudanSudan 12,7117,899
ParamariboSuriname 2,6861,669
PiteňSweden 10,5086,530
PalmyraSyria 12,4617,743
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9914,966
PhetchabunThailand 18,22811,327
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,18411,300
PhraeThailand 18,03511,207
PhuketThailand 19,11411,877
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,08311,858
Prachin BuriThailand 18,49411,492
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,72711,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,2601,405
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9435,557
PoltavaUkraine 11,6787,257
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,2802,660
PradoUruguay 4,4822,785
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,5602,834
Palestine, IlUsa 4,4822,785
Pana, IlUsa 4,5492,827
Paoli, InUsa 4,4432,761
Paris, IlUsa 4,5902,852
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4963,415
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5782,223
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5073,422
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,3572,707
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,5082,801
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8252,998
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,4624,016
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5502,206
Peoria, IlUsa 4,7002,920
Perry, OkUsa 4,4712,779
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,4882,789
Philo, OhUsa 4,5022,798
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,1333,190
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,4223,369
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,0952,544
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,4773,404
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2393,255
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5492,827
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6232,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7662,962
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2442,637
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8893,659
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,4773,404
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,7192,933
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,0002,486
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8694,269
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7482,329
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,6142,867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8694,269
Portage, WiUsa 5,0413,133
Portland, MaineUsa 4,9623,084
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6844,154
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9893,100
Prescott, ArUsa 4,1082,553
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5384,063
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2742,656
Princeton, InUsa 4,3752,719
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7362,943
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0513,139
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,395867
PetaukeZambia 12,1327,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -