Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8662,403
ReconquistaArgentina 3,7772,347
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,9372,447
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7653,582
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1381,950
RosarioArgentina 4,0692,529
RichmondAustralia 13,6368,474
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1028,763
RecifeBrazil 4,9093,051
RemansoBrazil 4,1622,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,598993
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,5722,841
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2042,612
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5962,234
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7084,168
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8973,665
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1673,832
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1673,832
Resolute, NtCanada 8,4205,232
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Roberval, QcCanada 5,4693,399
RuoqiangChina 15,5089,637
Rafael NunezColombia 1,249776
RandersDenmark 9,9566,186
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2601,404
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4081,496
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,4442,761
RumipambaEcuador 7345
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2697,624
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,2677,623
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0737,502
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,9651,843
RostockGermany 10,0826,265
RhodesGreece 11,5147,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8675,510
ReykhólarIceland 8,5665,323
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5025,283
RamsarIran 13,4138,335
RashtIran 13,3098,270
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8465,497
RadicofaniItaly 10,0616,252
Resia PassItaly 9,9686,194
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1296,294
RivoltoItaly 10,1606,314
Rolle PassItaly 10,0636,253
RomeItaly 10,1226,290
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1006,276
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,1946,334
RumoiJapan 13,7528,546
RigaLatvia 10,7986,710
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7766,696
RodriguesMauritius 15,3109,514
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,3698,929
RabatMorocco 8,3635,197
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,10211,249
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8756,758
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4657,124
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4947,142
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4787,133
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3007,022
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6817,259
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3937,080
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1316,917
RivasNicaragua 1,538956
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,4069,573
RebolyRussia 10,9806,823
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1317,539
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5478,418
RagaSudan 11,5797,195
RashadSudan 12,1477,549
RenkSudan 12,3377,666
RumbekSudan 12,0267,473
RanongThailand 18,90111,745
Roi EtThailand 18,25411,343
RizeTurkey 12,4277,722
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2518,856
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,4427,110
RomnyUkraine 11,5647,186
RovnoUkraine 11,0696,879
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3878,941
RochaUruguay 4,5552,830
Racine, WiUsa 4,8803,032
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,0292,504
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5113,425
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5143,426
Reading, PaUsa 4,5342,817
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,3093,921
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8963,664
Redding, CaUsa 6,3343,936
Redlands, CaUsa 5,5363,440
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0953,788
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,6782,907
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,2122,618
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,2122,618
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,1932,605
Rochester, MnUsa 5,1153,179
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,8363,005
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,1273,186
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8503,014
Rockville, InUsa 4,5702,840
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,9923,102
Rome, GaUsa 3,8802,411
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7393,566
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,5414,064
Roswell, NmUsa 4,6262,875
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,3852,725
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6632,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -