Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5579,046
ShkoderAlbania 10,7016,650
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6285,983
SaltaArgentina 3,0641,904
San AntonioArgentina 4,6952,917
San LuisArgentina 3,8742,408
San RafaelArgentina 3,9482,454
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2862,663
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4052,116
SarmientoArgentina 5,1123,177
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5878,443
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5888,444
SalzburgAustria 10,1546,310
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9348,037
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1508,171
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,0738,124
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5354,061
SaveBenin 9,0245,608
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5641,593
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5956,584
SalvadorBrazil 4,6292,877
Santa MariaBrazil 4,1912,604
SantaremBrazil 2,6611,654
SantosBrazil 4,3512,704
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,1022,549
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0281,882
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5292,815
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,3492,702
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,9982,484
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,3612,710
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8152,370
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6882,913
São PauloBrazil 4,2992,672
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,1002,548
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,465911
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3872,726
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5452,824
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2982,671
SobralBrazil 4,2602,648
SoureBrazil 3,3362,073
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9422,449
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,5282,814
SurubimBrazil 4,8192,994
SadovoBulgaria 11,1436,924
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0156,845
SofiaBulgaria 11,0086,841
SiemreapCambodia 18,54611,524
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2583,267
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2313,250
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6914,779
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4623,394
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4063,981
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,2423,257
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2283,870
Scott, SkCanada 6,5064,043
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7453,570
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2203,244
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1383,193
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8495,499
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7433,569
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7553,576
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0054,353
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5554,695
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,7683,584
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4003,355
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2723,898
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2783,901
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4823,406
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3474,565
SalCape Verde 6,3803,964
SantiagoChile 3,7742,345
SewellChile 3,8442,389
ShanghaiChina 15,9899,936
ShantouChina 16,97110,546
ShenyangChina 14,9119,266
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,482921
Simon BolivarColombia 1,365848
San JoseCosta Rica 1,299807
SibenikCroatia 10,3936,458
SplitCroatia 10,4386,486
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2526,371
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8846,142
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3651,470
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3191,441
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3801,479
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3681,471
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3981,490
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2951,426
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3411,455
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2781,416
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2771,415
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3851,482
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3421,456
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2951,426
San GabrielEcuador 13584
SalloumEgypt 11,3277,039
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3877,076
SohagEgypt 12,0327,477
St. KatrineEgypt 12,2207,594
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,9571,216
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,0283,746
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,6896,642
StrasbourgFrance 9,7576,063
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0091,870
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7991,739
SukhumiGeorgia 12,3887,698
SchleswigGermany 9,9186,163
StuttgartGermany 9,8726,135
SamosGreece 11,3887,076
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1576,933
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1756,944
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8024,848
SiguiriGuinea 7,7714,829
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0261,259
SzegedHungary 10,7016,650
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4286,480
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5235,296
SagarIndia 16,43610,214
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3539,541
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6649,734
SemnanIran 13,6998,513
ShahroudIran 13,7778,561
ShirazIran 13,9168,647
ShannonIreland 8,6875,398
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7406,053
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4086,468
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6226,601
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9196,164
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,7916,084
Scuro MountainItaly 10,4596,499
SigonellaItaly 10,3396,425
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0695,014
SagaJapan 15,2769,493
SaigoJapan 14,8509,228
SakaiJapan 14,9069,263
SakataJapan 14,2188,835
SapporoJapan 13,8338,596
SaseboJapan 15,3219,521
SendaiJapan 14,1908,818
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,1319,403
ShimonosekiJapan 15,1819,434
ShinjoJapan 14,1978,822
ShionomisakiJapan 14,8839,248
ShirakawaJapan 14,3138,894
ShizuokaJapan 14,5879,064
SumotoJapan 14,8819,247
SuttsuJapan 13,9218,651
SuwaJapan 14,5359,032
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6972,297
SavannakhetLaos 18,18211,298
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7786,697
SiluteLithuania 10,6716,631
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8766,759
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1448,789
SalimaMalawi 12,4927,762
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,07111,230
SibuMalaysia 18,84011,708
SanMali 8,2575,131
SegouMali 8,1155,043
SikassoMali 8,1495,064
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0639,360
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5891,609
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9969,319
SainshandMongolia 14,9909,315
SafiMorocco 8,0995,033
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9454,937
SittweMyanmar 17,62810,954
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4477,114
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7096,033
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1386,300
SaiqOman 14,6559,107
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5139,018
SurOman 14,8519,229
SialkotPakistan 15,4639,609
SibbiPakistan 15,2039,447
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,7152,308
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,7101,063
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,15710,662
SandomierzPoland 10,7606,686
SniezkaPoland 10,3416,426
SuwalkiPoland 10,7876,703
SzczecinPoland 10,2516,370
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2365,118
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8714,270
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5001,554
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4949,007
Satu MareRomania 10,8896,766
SibiuRomania 11,0136,844
SulinaRomania 11,4617,122
SadrinskRussia 12,9568,051
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0786,884
SalekhardRussia 12,1707,563
SaratovRussia 12,3407,668
SejmcanRussia 11,8987,394
SelagoncyRussia 12,6197,842
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9088,021
SkovorodinoRussia 13,7048,516
SmolenskRussia 11,3457,050
SociRussia 12,2727,626
SortovalaRussia 11,0446,863
SuntarRussia 13,0128,086
SurgutRussia 12,8437,981
SverdlovskRussia 12,7657,932
SyktyvkarRussia 11,9917,451
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6521,648
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4825,892
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8829,248
SingaporeSingapore 19,71212,249
SliacSlovakia 10,6036,589
SeoulSouth Korea 15,1219,396
SineijuSouth Korea 15,0259,336
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6215,357
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,9495,561
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8135,476
SevilleSpain 8,5105,288
SennarSudan 12,4117,712
ShambatSudan 12,2737,626
ShendiSudan 12,3567,678
StenseleSweden 10,3126,408
StockholmSweden 10,4176,473
StorlienSweden 10,0776,262
SundsvallSweden 10,3516,432
SantisSwitzerland 9,8796,139
SongeaTanzania 12,6337,851
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,12511,263
SongkhlaThailand 19,25211,963
Suphan BuriThailand 18,44011,459
Surat ThaniThailand 19,00811,812
SurinThailand 18,38611,425
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,8145,477
SokodeTogo 8,8835,520
SfaxTunisia 9,9616,190
SousseTunisia 9,9586,188
SamsunTurkey 12,0837,508
SiirtTurkey 12,6597,867
SivasTurkey 12,1907,575
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2468,852
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7815,457
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0145,601
SarataUkraine 11,4327,104
SarnyUkraine 11,0876,890
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,8077,337
SumyUkraine 11,6437,235
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3618,924
SaltoUruguay 4,0772,534
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1543,824
Safford, AzUsa 4,9603,082
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,0223,120
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,1761,973
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,5142,805
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,0013,108
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1663,210
Salem, InUsa 4,4432,761
Salem, OrUsa 6,6654,141
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6823,531
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,2192,622
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,9392,448
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4683,398
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1633,830
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5011,554
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,9023,668
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,4513,388
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7653,582
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,8543,638
Santuck, ScUsa 3,9492,454
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2433,258
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6252,252
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8473,012
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3273,310
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,4432,761
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,8034,228
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7914,220
Sedan, KsUsa 4,5472,826
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8804,275
Selma, AlUsa 3,7072,304
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6342,880
Seymour, InUsa 4,4432,761
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3172,683
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,7483,572
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,9872,477
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0803,157
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2113,238
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7422,947
Southport, NcUsa 3,8222,375
Sparta, IlUsa 4,4332,754
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3852,725
Spickard, MoUsa 4,7712,965
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5304,058
Spooner, WiUsa 5,3003,294
Springfield, IlUsa 4,6122,866
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,4512,766
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,1426,303
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,3283,311
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,5142,805
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,2583,268
Stamford, CtUsa 4,6232,873
State College, PaUsa 4,5772,844
State University, MsUsa 3,8682,404
State University, NmUsa 4,6792,908
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2832,662
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,3673,335
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6922,915
Stockton, CaUsa 6,0973,789
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,0643,147
Storrs, CtUsa 4,7322,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2482,640
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7162,309
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,5534,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,6192,870
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,9253,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,8413,008
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,4228,962
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,137706
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,539956
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,0141,251
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7604,822
SocotraYemen 14,5989,071
SenangaZambia 11,2586,996
SerenjeZambia 12,0277,474
SeshekeZambia 11,3577,057
SolweziZambia 11,6217,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -