Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,8459,225
TiranaAlbania 10,7296,667
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4075,846
TebessaAlgeria 9,7296,046
TimimounAlgeria 8,9465,559
TindoufAlgeria 8,1075,038
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5305,922
TrelewArgentina 4,9433,072
TucumanArgentina 3,2712,033
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8119,825
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8129,826
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3469,536
TibooburraAustralia 14,5879,065
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6159,082
TshaneBotswana 11,0496,866
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7862,353
TarauacaBrazil 1,223760
TauaBrazil 4,2782,658
TefeBrazil 1,575979
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4902,790
TeresinaBrazil 4,0022,487
TiriosBrazil 2,5291,572
TorresBrazil 4,4392,758
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5162,185
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6962,297
TriunfoBrazil 4,5562,831
TucuruiBrazil 3,2252,004
TuriacuBrazil 3,6892,292
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8504,878
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6064,726
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1635,072
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3883,969
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3054,539
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4854,030
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5173,429
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4483,386
Tofino, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,8933,040
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,8993,044
Trenton, OnCanada 4,9473,074
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1163,801
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,5023,419
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,3132,680
TaiyuanChina 15,7199,768
TaoyuanChina 16,54410,281
TengchongChina 17,24510,716
TønderDenmark 9,8766,137
TylstrupDenmark 9,9516,184
TystofteDenmark 10,0346,235
TamayoDominican Republic 2,2351,389
TahrirEgypt 11,8617,371
TantaEgypt 11,8877,387
TallinEstonia 10,7836,700
TartuEstonia 10,9136,782
TampereFinland 10,6946,645
TurkuFinland 10,6336,607
ToulonFrance 9,5875,957
ToulouseFrance 9,2275,734
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,4684,641
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0495,002
TchibanGabon 9,9576,188
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7447,919
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,6956,024
TamaleGhana 8,6625,383
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0056,839
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,9966,833
TimehriGuyana 2,3791,478
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8661,159
TelaHonduras 2,0401,268
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,15510,660
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,15510,660
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,96511,163
TabrizIran 13,0078,082
TeheranIran 13,5248,404
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2247,596
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5246,540
TarvisioItaly 10,2016,339
TermoliItaly 10,3286,418
TorinoItaly 9,7446,055
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7396,052
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1246,291
TrevicoItaly 10,3526,433
TrevisoItaly 10,0946,272
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,2166,348
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7396,052
TabouIvory Coast 7,9254,925
TadotsuJapan 14,9669,300
TakadaJapan 14,4538,981
TakamatsuJapan 14,9429,285
TakayamaJapan 14,5889,065
TanegashimaJapan 15,4239,584
TatenoJapan 14,3908,942
TateyamaJapan 14,4798,997
TokushimaJapan 14,9249,274
TokyoJapan 14,4418,974
TomakomaiJapan 13,8508,607
TottoriJapan 14,8449,224
ToyamaJapan 14,5539,043
ToyookaJapan 14,8019,197
TsuJapan 14,7399,159
TsurugaJapan 14,7069,139
TsuyamaJapan 14,8909,253
TurgayKazakhstan 13,4598,363
TripoliLebanon 12,2427,607
TobrukLibya 11,2046,963
TripoliLibya 10,1896,331
TelsiaiLithuania 10,7116,656
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9698,680
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5178,400
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2538,236
ThyoloMalawi 12,5287,785
TawauMalaysia 18,13911,272
TessalitMali 8,9305,549
TimbuktuMali 8,4815,270
TombMali 8,4825,271
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6164,733
TacubayaMexico 3,1461,955
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2672,030
TarialanMongolia 14,5449,038
TosontsengelMongolia 14,6289,090
TsetserlegMongolia 14,7809,184
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,1029,385
TangierMorocco 8,4745,266
TarfayaMorocco 7,6434,750
TazaMorocco 8,6165,354
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,69510,996
TaungooMyanmar 17,88211,112
ThandweMyanmar 17,85811,097
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5797,817
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,5667,188
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6717,252
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,3207,034
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3097,028
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,4177,095
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5697,189
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,5957,205
TahouaNiger 9,3525,811
TillaberyNiger 8,9405,555
TaejonNorth Korea 15,2029,447
TromsoNorway 10,3336,421
TrondheimNorway 9,9946,211
ThumraitOman 14,4869,002
TacnaPeru 2,1651,345
TarapotoPeru 724450
TrujilloPeru 860535
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,14510,654
TorunPoland 10,5176,535
TimisoaraRomania 10,7966,709
TambovRussia 11,9917,451
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,1208,774
TaraRussia 13,2828,254
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,5897,823
TermezRussia 14,6219,085
TernejRussia 13,9708,681
TobolskRussia 12,9608,053
TomskRussia 13,6008,451
Tot’MaRussia 11,7207,283
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,1407,544
TuapseRussia 12,2007,581
TuraRussia 12,9098,022
TurukhanskRussia 12,6617,868
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0168,088
TortosaSpain 9,1155,664
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,59910,936
TokerSudan 12,7847,944
TartousSyria 12,2387,605
TaipeiTaiwan 16,52610,269
TaboraTanzania 12,3727,688
TakThailand 18,16211,286
TrangThailand 19,19511,928
TabligboTogo 8,9135,539
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,8954,906
TunisTunisia 9,9246,167
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4318,346
TireeUk 8,9305,549
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2265,733
TernopilUkraine 11,0596,872
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,4412,760
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,7282,316
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1035,657
Talladega, AlUsa 3,7912,356
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,4802,162
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,1791,976
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,0342,507
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7592,957
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8252,998
Temple, TxUsa 4,0222,499
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,5972,236
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,7342,320
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,6362,881
Toledo, IaUsa 4,9293,063
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,6962,918
Tooele, UtUsa 5,6833,532
Topeka, KsUsa 4,7182,932
Towanda, PaUsa 4,6902,914
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,9123,052
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,4652,775
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,9713,089
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4432,761
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,8512,393
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,4223,369
TashkentUzbekistan 14,4328,968
TumeremoVenezuela 2,0791,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -