Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,1243,806
UaupesBrazil 1,276793
UbatubaBrazil 4,4312,754
UberabaBrazil 3,9712,468
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1514,444
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9969,319
UpernavikGreenland 8,2825,147
UummannaqGreenland 8,1305,052
UdineItaly 10,1756,323
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1836,328
UenoJapan 14,7639,174
UnzendakeJapan 15,3209,520
UrakawaJapan 13,8018,576
UshibukaJapan 15,3779,556
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3768,933
UwajimaJapan 15,1269,399
UkmergeLithuania 10,8806,761
UtenaLithuania 10,9266,789
UlaangomMongolia 14,4478,977
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7029,136
UlgiiMongolia 14,5039,012
UliastaiMongolia 14,7289,152
UmnugoviMongolia 14,5269,027
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,7199,147
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,9029,260
UfaRussia 12,6937,888
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3607,059
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,2638,863
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,8467,361
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0758,746
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,8007,332
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,7677,312
Ust-MajaRussia 12,7697,935
Ust-OlojRussia 11,4017,085
Umm BeninSudan 12,4517,737
UmeňSweden 10,4766,510
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,31811,383
Udon ThaniThailand 18,11811,259
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,09011,242
UrfaTurkey 12,4207,718
UsakTurkey 11,5827,197
Uman’Ukraine 11,4017,085
UzgorodUkraine 10,8316,730
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4792,783
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6222,872
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5902,852
Urbana, OhUsa 4,5322,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -