Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,7136,657
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7842,352
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,6422,263
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9562,459
ViennaAustria 10,4016,463
VitebskBelarus 11,2196,971
VassourasBrazil 4,4992,796
VicosaBrazil 4,4912,791
VitoriaBrazil 4,7102,927
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,4442,762
VarnaBulgaria 11,3657,062
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3853,346
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9614,326
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7414,189
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6754,148
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9384,311
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9394,312
ValdiviaChile 4,4182,745
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4172,745
VallenarChile 3,3022,052
ValparaisoChile 3,7122,306
VanguardiaColombia 745463
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,045649
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,0116,221
VestervigDenmark 9,8516,122
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3061,433
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,3691,472
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3661,470
VilsandiEstonia 10,6446,614
VaasaFinland 10,5626,563
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,5305,301
VeravalIndia 15,9409,905
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,24710,718
ValentiaIreland 8,5765,329
VeniceItaly 10,1076,281
VeronaItaly 9,9926,209
VicenzaItaly 10,0446,241
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,0986,275
ViterboItaly 10,0856,267
VolterraItaly 9,9886,207
VientianeLaos 18,05611,220
VarenaLithuania 10,8876,765
VilniusLithuania 10,9156,783
VeracruzMexico 2,8971,800
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4965,901
VaernesNorway 10,0186,226
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9206,165
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7676,691
VillarricaParaguay 3,6872,291
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,1246,913
VanavaraRussia 13,3468,294
VasileviciRussia 11,2797,009
Velikie LukiRussia 11,2086,965
VerhojanskRussia 12,1487,549
ViljujskRussia 12,7727,937
VitimRussia 13,3758,311
Vize IslandRussia 11,1116,904
VladivostokRussia 14,3798,935
VolgogradRussia 12,3877,698
VologdaRussia 11,6097,214
VoronezRussia 11,9117,402
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,4106,469
VytegraRussia 11,3587,058
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8769,244
ValenciaSpain 9,0145,601
ValladolidSpain 8,6965,404
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,3995,219
VisbySweden 10,4526,495
VanTurkey 12,7537,925
ValleyUk 8,9865,584
VinnitsaUkraine 11,2737,005
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,1793,840
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8755,515
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2853,284
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,6914,158
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,1373,192
Vevay, InUsa 4,4002,734
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,8622,400
Victoria, TxUsa 3,7912,356
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,0863,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -