Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8268,592
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,52911,514
WilliamtownAustralia 13,5858,442
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3838,938
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40210,192
WoomeraAustralia 14,9009,259
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,59910,314
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0253,744
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,8773,031
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9804,959
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3055,161
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,0233,121
Windsor, OnCanada 4,7622,959
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8673,646
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2763,900
WillemstadCuraçao 1,7531,089
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7725,451
WajimaJapan 14,5259,026
WakamatsuJapan 14,3108,893
WakayamaJapan 14,8709,241
WakkanaiJapan 13,6458,479
WajirKenya 13,1928,197
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2976,399
WindhoekNamibia 10,5726,569
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2186,971
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2356,981
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,3027,023
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3297,040
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5917,203
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2476,989
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3097,027
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3467,050
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,3457,050
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3717,066
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,3627,061
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,077
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4147,093
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4747,130
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5407,171
WintonNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4927,141
WarsawPoland 10,6876,641
WroclawPoland 10,4206,475
WonsanSouth Korea 14,9559,293
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3887,698
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0727,502
WauSudan 11,8387,356
WaddingtonUk 9,2465,746
Waco, TxUsa 4,0632,525
Wake IslandUsa 12,6107,836
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,8933,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,0623,145
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,9352,445
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,4574,013
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8493,013
Warren, OhUsa 4,6062,863
Warren, PaUsa 4,7112,928
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,5582,832
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,3632,712
Washington, IaUsa 4,7962,980
Washington, InUsa 4,4612,772
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,0042,488
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9403,070
Watertown, SdUsa 5,3623,332
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9343,066
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6952,917
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4012,735
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,5342,196
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,7632,338
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,0532,519
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2002,610
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,2882,665
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,4962,794
West Chester, PaUsa 4,4962,794
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0121,872
West Point, GaUsa 3,7712,344
West Point, NyUsa 4,6232,873
White Hall, IlUsa 4,5312,815
Whitestown, InUsa 4,5522,829
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3472,702
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,6502,890
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,6394,126
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,6462,887
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,1582,584
Williamson, WvUsa 4,2812,660
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6312,877
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,9153,676
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,4962,794
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,4612,772
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8512,393
Windsor, IlUsa 4,5052,800
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,3392,696
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,1473,198
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,0573,764
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,4773,404
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,8302,380
Winslow, AzUsa 5,1613,207
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,9412,449
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,3642,712
Wooster, OhUsa 4,5912,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -