Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7767,939
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1268,157
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9618,054
YaoundeCameroon 10,0186,225
YokoCameroon 10,1136,284
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0683,149
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6014,723
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1673,832
YanjiChina 14,5269,026
YichangChina 16,48610,244
YinchuanChina 15,7519,788
YiningChina 14,7769,182
YariguiesColombia 976606
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3231,444
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3861,483
YazdIran 13,9548,671
YakushimaJapan 15,4709,613
YamagataJapan 14,2288,842
YamaguchiJapan 15,1309,402
YokkaichiJapan 14,7209,147
YokohamaJapan 14,4658,989
YonagoJapan 14,9089,264
YonagunijimaJapan 16,47010,234
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8379,841
YeMyanmar 18,31411,381
YolaNigeria 10,1266,292
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,3199,519
YurimaguasPeru 670417
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7677,934
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4748,373
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,8818,626
Yakima, WaUsa 6,6254,117
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4675,261
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9523,698
York, PaUsa 4,4912,791
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,6342,880
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2673,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -