Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Izobamba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Izobamba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Izobamba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6329,092
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,1396,301
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,8748,000
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6872,291
ZhengzhouChina 15,9919,937
ZhijiangChina 16,87810,488
ZagrebCroatia 10,3886,455
ZugspitzeGermany 10,0036,216
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,8606,749
ZahedanIran 14,6389,096
ZanjanIran 13,2478,232
ZacatecasMexico 3,6582,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0839,373
ZinderNiger 9,7516,059
ZhobPakistan 15,2009,445
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,61610,947
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,61610,947
ZamoscPoland 10,8646,751
Zielona GoraPoland 10,3196,412
ZigalovoRussia 13,9538,671
ZiganskRussia 12,4347,727
ZyryankaRussia 11,7697,314
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,0045,595
ZurichSwitzerland 9,8206,103
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0708,122
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7167,280
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,7717,315
ZitomirUkraine 11,2586,996
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,5757,193
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,5357,168
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,4753,402
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,1373,192
ZambeziZambia 11,2596,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -